Personnel Directory

Profile External Building Phone
Kevin Barrett
Ben Beardmore Website 223A Center for Limnology (608) 890-1443
Barbara Benson Website 223A Center for Limnology (608) 262-2573
Lucas Beversdorf Website 5525 Microbial Sciences Building (608) 890-2858
Ted Bier 106 Center for Limnology (608) 263-1768
Robert Bohanan Room 104a (608) 265-2125
Eric Booth Website 3117 Wisconsin Energy Institute (608) 692-4359
William Brock Website 6430 Social Science Bldg, Sewell, William H. (608) 263-6665
Cayelan Carey Website
Stephen Carpenter Website 206A Center for Limnology (608) 262-3014
Ben Crary 3204 Engineering Hall
John Crawford
Katherine Curtis Website 350 Agricultural Hall (608) 890-1900
Ankur Desai Website 1549 Atmospheric Oceanic & Space Sciences Bld (608) 265-9201
Elizabeth Droessler Center for Limnology (608) 263-1768
Pamela Fashingbauer Trout Lake Station (715) 356-9494
Jereme Gaeta Website 118 Center for Limnology (608) 262-3087
Gosia Golub
Linda Graham Website 211 Birge Hall (608) 262-2640
Rose Graves
Corinna Gries 223A Center for Limnology (608) 890-3446
Gretchen Hansen Website Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences Research Section (608) 221-6330
Paul Hanson Website 214 Center for Limnology (608) 262-5953
Sara Hotchkiss Website 353 Birge Hall (608) 265-6751
Thomas Hrabik Website 207 SSB (218) 726-7626
Randy Hunt Website Wisconsin Water Science Center (608) 821-3847
Anthony Ives Website 459 Birge Hall (608) 262-1519
Jiangxiao Qiu
Denise Karns Website 206 Center for Limnology (608) 262-3014
Susan Knight Trout Lake Station (715) 356-9494
Timothy Kratz Website Trout Lake Station (715) 356-9494
Christopher Kucharik Website 457 Agronomy - Moore Hall (608) 890-3021
Richard "Dick" Lathrop Website Center for Limnology (608) 261-7593
Alex Latzka 118 Center for Limnology (608) 262-3087
Zachary Lawson 201 Center for Limnology (608) 215-1681
Steven Loheide Website 1269c Engineering Hall (608) 265-5277
Luke Loken
Noah Lottig Website 225 Trout Lake Research Station (715) 356-9494 x225
Madeline Magee 2205 Engineering Hall (608) 263-3078
John Magnuson Website 226 Center for Limnology (608) 262-3014
Katherine "Trina" McMahon Website Microbial Sciences Building (608) 890-2836
Timothy Meinke Trout Lake Station (715) 356-9494
Ali Mikulyuk
Pamela Montz Trout Lake Station (715) 356-9494
Melissa Motew Website 287 Enzyme Institute (608) 890-0337
Samantha Oliver
Robert "Bill" Provencher Website 416 Taylor Hall (608) 262-9494
Emily Read Website 224 Center for Limnology (608) 890-2858
Jordan Read Website (608) 821-3922
Adena Rissman Website 111 Russell Laboratories (608) 263-4356
Jennifer Schmitz 347 Birge Hall (608) 262-2279
Craig Snortheim
Emily Stanley Website 218 Center for Limnology (608) 263-2567
Aaron Stephenson Center for Limnology (608) 265-7944
Monica Turner Website 432 Birge Hall (608) 262-2592
Jake Vander Zanden Website 226 Center for Limnology (608) 262-9464
Carolyn Voter
John Walker Website Wisconsin Water Science Center (608) 821-3853
Jake Walsh 223 Center for Limnology (608) 263-2465
Chloe Wardropper
Luke Winslow Website 223 Center for Limnology (608) 263-2465
Chin Wu Website 1269D Engineering Hall (608) 263-3078
Sam Zipper